AapKaPlot
Verified OwnerTrust Score 89AI Investment 88/100

3BHK Flat · 3 BHK

New Town, Kolkata, West Bengal

₹48.50 L

1,250 sqft · ₹3,880/sqft

Quick Facts

  • Carpet Area

    1,250 sqft

  • Bedrooms

    3

  • Bathrooms

    3

  • Parking

    2

  • Floor

    6 of 15

  • Facing

    West

  • Furnishing

    Semi-furnished

  • Age

    2 yr

  • Transaction

    Resale

  • Available

    10 Jun 2026

About this property

Hand-finished interiors, smart-home wiring, and a neighbourhood that's quietly becoming one of New Town's most coveted addresses. This 3bhk flat is the calm-in-the-city you've been searching for — high ceilings, energy-efficient fittings, and an owner ready to close fast.

What we love

  • RERA registered with clean approvals
  • Quiet street, walkable to cafés & green space
  • Price may increase soon — new metro line confirmed
  • AI estimate: rents in this locality rising 9% YoY

Amenities & Features

  • Reserved Parking
  • Power Backup
  • 24x7 Water
  • Lift
  • Gymnasium
  • 24x7 Security
  • CCTV Surveillance
  • Club House

Location & Nearby

New Town, Kolkata, West Bengal

Set NEXT_PUBLIC_MAPBOX_TOKEN to render the live map

  • Tata Medical Center

    Hospital · ★ 4.1

    500 m
  • City Centre Mall

    Market · ★ 4.2

    600 m
  • South Point High

    School · ★ 3.6

    900 m
  • Eco Park Plaza

    Market · ★ 4.8

    1.0 km
  • Barbeque Nation

    Restaurant · ★ 3.7

    1.2 km
  • Salt Lake Sector V

    Metro · ★ 3.8

    1.9 km
  • SBI Branch

    Bank · ★ 3.9

    2.2 km
  • Tata Medical Center

    Hospital · ★ 4.5

    3.4 km
  • SBI Branch

    Bank · ★ 3.9